"I agree with all of them except for NPH - loved him in How I Met Your Mother, couldn't stand him in the Harold & Kumar movies - but to each their own! Nice list!"
"Hello there!! 1) Coach Carter 2) Butterfly Effect 3) V for Vendetta 4) Forrest Gump 5) The Blair Witch Project 6) American Pie 7) The Great Mouse Detective 8) Rent 9) Twister 10) Love & Basketball"
"Die Antwoord & Rammstein are pretty great...nice choices =)"
"Looooove the list! The pictures are beautiful! Thanks for sharing."
"actually....3 ninjas knuckle up was the sequel to the original 3 ninjas and 3 ninjas kick back is third in the series..."
"Completely agree with you on your choices!! These abominations shouldn't have seen the light of the TV viewer. Nice job :)"
"Thank you for including me on the list. This is such a brilliant idea :)"
"Love, love, love your favorite actor/actress. Well, I agree with a lot of your choices too, but Mark Wahlberg and Reese Witherspoon are pretty fantastic :)"
"Quite an interesting list indeed...take it you like some unique actors and actresses...then again, nothing wrong with that."
"Interesting...love that we both think Woody Harrelson is creepy, lol :) "
"pretty decent list...except for the american pie collection. the first three are decent compared to the crap they have out now."
"awesome list!!!! never knew there were THAT many references in so many different movies =)"
"Wow! Great list...I agree with all of these except for Cher...compared to the rest of the celebrities mentioned on here, she's not too bad looking."
"Agree with all but the first Charlie's Angels...granted, it's not like the original but in my opinion, it isn't completely terrible...good list though otherwise!=)"
"I would have to agree with you on all but Fantastic Four...in my mind, it wasn't that terrible of a movie compared to the rest."